MicroCloud™ Privacy Policy

At MicroCloud™, we know that you care how your personal information is handled and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly and comply with the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

This privacy statement applies to your use of the MicroCloud™ website: www.microcloudbedding.com.au

Information We Collect

To allow us to process your email enquiry, we need to collect your name, phone number and email details. These may be retained by MicroCloud™ for the purposes of following up your enquiry.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information will be used for the purpose given. We may also send you information about products and services of our company. Your information will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act. Your information will not be sent outside Australia.

Quality of Personal Information

Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To help us with this, please contact us if any of your information you have provided changes and we will use all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Personal Information Security

MicroCloud™ is committed to keeping secure the data you provide us and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Access to Personal Information

You can request us to provide access to the personal information that we hold about you. To request access please contact us using the details provided below.

Cookies

We use cookies for Google Analytics. Google Analytics allows us to anonymously track the use of our website. It does this by recording the number of users who have visited, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what systems users have and the date and time of visits. This information is collected for statistical purposes only and cannot be used to identify you.

We do not use cookies for any other purpose. If you do not wish to have cookies active while browsing our site, you can "opt out" by modifying the privacy options in your browser.

Emails

Emails we receive from you will only be used for the purposes given and are subject to the conditions set out in this privacy policy. Sending personal information in an email remains entirely at your own risk and MicroCloud™ will not be responsible for any unauthorised use or disclosure of this information.

Links

Links to third party websites on www.microcloudbedding.com.au are provided solely as a convenience to you. If you use these links, you will leave MicroCloud's site. MicroCloud™ is not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their privacy policy.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the privacy practices of MicroCloud™, or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact:

Administration Department
MicroCloud
Suite 1, 539 Highett Road
Highett, Vic 3190
Telephone: 1800 95 33 22
Fax: (03)­ 9525 2733
Email: info@microcloudbedding.com.au

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. It is advisable to review this privacy policy periodically for changes. Further information on the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles can be found on the Australian Privacy Commissioner's website at www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/about-privacy